Is La Colombe Draft Latte Vanilla Frothed Milk Cold-Pressed Espresso Dairy Free?

Description
Vanilla-forward ready-to-drink latte delivers smooth, creamy texture with a pronounced foam layer; flavor balances sweet and coffee notes. Commonly consumed as a grab-and-go morning beverage, iced over ice or with breakfast pastries. Reviewers often cite convenience and consistent foam, while some note sweetness level and occasional taste variation.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- dairy
- reduced fat milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Vanilla-forward ready-to-drink latte delivers smooth, creamy texture with a pronounced foam layer; flavor balances sweet and coffee notes. Commonly consumed as a grab-and-go morning beverage, iced over ice or with breakfast pastries. Reviewers often cite convenience and consistent foam, while some note sweetness level and occasional taste variation.
Ingredients
Reduced Fat Milk, Cold-pressed Coffee (Filtered Water, 100% Arabica Coffee), Cane Sugar, Acacia, Vanilla Extract With Other Natural Flavors, Sodium Phosphates [Salts], Lactase Enzyme, Gellan Gum, Vitamin D3.
Check La Colombe Draft Latte Vanilla Frothed Milk Cold-Pressed Espresso against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Colombe Draft Latte Vanilla Frothed Milk Cold-Pressed Espresso in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Starbucks Iced Vanilla Latte Chilled Espresso Coffee Beverage 40 oz Bottle
La Colombe Coffee Draft Latte made with Oatmilk Original
La Colombe Coffee Roasters Draft Latte Vanilla Cold Brew With Oatmilk
Vanilla Draft Latte
Hershey's Affogato Milk Chocolate With Espresso Flavored Caramel And Vanilla Creme Filling
Where to buy
La Colombe Draft Latte Vanilla Frothed Milk Cold-Pressed Espresso is available at 15 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


