Is La Colombe Coffee Drink, Triple Shot Draft Latte Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • reduced fat milk

reduced fat milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

La Colombe Coffee Drink Triple Shot Draft Latte is a coffee drink that is made with whole, real ingredients including nutrient-rich milk. It consists of 3 shots of cold-pressed espresso and is lactose-free. The drink is minimally sweetened with cane sugar and has 5 grams of protein. It is made with nitrous oxide, which creates a silky texture. Each coffee drink contains 100 calories. While there is no information available about what people say about the product, these product details highlight its high-quality ingredients and balanced nutritional profile.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reduced Fat Milk, Cold-pressed Coffee (Filtered Water, 100% Arabica Coffee), Cane Sugar, Chicory Root Fiber, Acacia, Sodium Phosphates [Salts], Lactase Enzyme, Rosemary Extract, Gellan Gum, Vitamin D3

Check La Colombe Coffee Drink, Triple Shot Draft Latte against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

La Colombe Coffee Drink, Triple Shot Draft Latte is available at 16 retailers

AmazonCentral MarketH-E-BHarris TeeterJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerRalphsTargetVitacostVonsWalgreensWalmartWegmansWhole Foods

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go