Is Starbucks Coffee Creamer Liquid Pumpkin Spice Latte - 28 Fl. Oz. Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • heavy cream
  • buttermilk
  • nonfat milk

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Seasonal pumpkin-spice creamer provides warm, aromatic flavor and a smooth, velvety texture that blends readily into hot or iced coffee. Users report convenient pourable packaging, consistent taste, and noticeable sweetness; reviews often mention robust spice notes, enjoyable seasonal character, and occasional comments about potency relative to personal preference and versatility.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Heavy Cream, Buttermilk, Vegetable Oil (High Oleic Soybean Oil), Natural Flavor, Gellan Gum, Allergens & Warnings:contains: Milk

Check Starbucks Coffee Creamer Liquid Pumpkin Spice Latte - 28 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Starbucks Coffee Creamer Liquid Pumpkin Spice Latte - 28 Fl. Oz. is available at 13 retailers

Fry'sGiant EagleHy-VeeKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteTargetUnited SupermarketsWalmart

About this product

Condiment · Bottle

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinking