Is Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image

Description

Silk Vanilla Almond liquid coffee creamer is a creamy, dairy-free option that is highly regarded as one of the best almond milk creamers available. People rave about its delicious taste and consider it a must-have addition to their coffee. This creamer has the ability to enhance the flavor of coffee, making it even more enjoyable. With its creamy texture and dairy-free formula, Silk Vanilla Almond liquid coffee creamer is a popular choice for those looking to add a touch of sweetness to their morning brew.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almondmilk (filtered Water, Almonds), Cane Sugar, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Pea Protein, Potassium Citrate, Baking Soda, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Sea Salt, Gellan Gum. Allergen Statement: Almond. Produced In A Facility That Also Processes Other Tree Nuts And Soy

Check Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Reviews

Rating
1.0(1 review)

Not good for MSPI

My daughter has MSPI and while there's no soy in this, it is from a facility with soy and not even 24 hours after consuming this, she had a reaction.

alexasraysNov 7, 2023

Where to buy

Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer is available at 20 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmart

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
VanillaNuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinkingBreakfast