Is Starbucks Coffee Creamer Liquid Pumpkin Spice Latte - 28 Fl. Oz. Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Seasonal pumpkin-spice creamer provides warm, aromatic flavor and a smooth, velvety texture that blends readily into hot or iced coffee. Users report convenient pourable packaging, consistent taste, and noticeable sweetness; reviews often mention robust spice notes, enjoyable seasonal character, and occasional comments about potency relative to personal preference and versatility.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Heavy Cream, Buttermilk, Vegetable Oil (High Oleic Soybean Oil), Natural Flavor, Gellan Gum, Allergens & Warnings:contains: Milk

Check Starbucks Coffee Creamer Liquid Pumpkin Spice Latte - 28 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Starbucks Coffee Creamer Liquid Pumpkin Spice Latte - 28 Fl. Oz. is available at 13 retailers

Fry'sGiant EagleHy-VeeKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteTargetUnited SupermarketsWalmart

About this product

Condiment · Bottle

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinking