Is CENTRAL MARKET COLOMBIAN COFFEE BEAN ICE CREAM, 1 PT Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk
- cream
whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, WHOLE MILK, CANE SUGAR, COLOMBIAN SUPREMO COFFEE BEANS, EGG YOLK, DEXTROSE, CARAMEL, SEA SALT, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM.
Check CENTRAL MARKET COLOMBIAN COFFEE BEAN ICE CREAM, 1 PT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CENTRAL MARKET COLOMBIAN COFFEE BEAN ICE CREAM, 1 PT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
CENTRAL MARKET COLOMBIAN COFFEE BEAN ICE CREAM, 1 PT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


