Is CENTRAL MARKET CRUDITES & HUMMUS, EA Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Carrots, Cucumbers, Green Beans, Bell Peppers, Hummus (Garbanzo Beans (Chick Peas, Water, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Disodium Edta (Promote Color Retention)), Olive Oil, Tahini Paste (Sesame Seeds), Lemon Juice, Garlic, Kosher Salt)
Check CENTRAL MARKET CRUDITES & HUMMUS, EA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CENTRAL MARKET CRUDITES & HUMMUS, EA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
CENTRAL MARKET CRUDITES & HUMMUS, EA is available at 1 retailer
Central Market
About this product
Dip · Piece
Flavor
SavoryGarlickyNuttyCitrus
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSide Dish


