Is CENTRAL MARKET FRESH APPLE SAUCE, BY LB Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
applesauce (apples, sugar, water, lemon juice), contains a bioengineered food ingredient, ***BEST SERVED COLD***, ***KEEP REFRIGERATED***
Check CENTRAL MARKET FRESH APPLE SAUCE, BY LB against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CENTRAL MARKET FRESH APPLE SAUCE, BY LB in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
CENTRAL MARKET FRESH APPLE SAUCE, BY LB is available at 1 retailer
Central Market
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable
Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishBreakfastTopping


