Is CENTRAL MARKET FROZEN PIZZA DOUGH, EA Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • whole wheat flour
  • wheat flour
  • semolina wheat flour

whole wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

pizza focaccia dough (wheat flour, water, garlic(roasted), garlic rosemary olive oil, semolina wheat flour, sugar, yeast, salt, whole wheat flour)

Check CENTRAL MARKET FROZEN PIZZA DOUGH, EA against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CENTRAL MARKET FROZEN PIZZA DOUGH, EA is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Bread · Frozen

Flavor
GarlickySavoryHerbaceous
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BakingCookingMeal Prep