Is CENTRAL MARKET GOAT CHEESE & TEXAS HONEY ICE CREAM, 1 PT Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk
- whole milk
- cream
- goat cheese
buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, WHOLE MILK, CANE SUGAR, GOAT CHEESE, BUTTERMILK, EGG YOLK, DEXTROSE, TEXAS HONEY, SORGHUM SYRUP, WATER, LEMON JUICE, SEA SALT, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM.
Check CENTRAL MARKET GOAT CHEESE & TEXAS HONEY ICE CREAM, 1 PT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CENTRAL MARKET GOAT CHEESE & TEXAS HONEY ICE CREAM, 1 PT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
CENTRAL MARKET GOAT CHEESE & TEXAS HONEY ICE CREAM, 1 PT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


