Is CENTRAL MARKET GOAT CHEESE & TEXAS HONEY ICE CREAM, 1 PT Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- goat cheese
- dextrose
goat cheese
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, WHOLE MILK, CANE SUGAR, GOAT CHEESE, BUTTERMILK, EGG YOLK, DEXTROSE, TEXAS HONEY, SORGHUM SYRUP, WATER, LEMON JUICE, SEA SALT, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM.
Check CENTRAL MARKET GOAT CHEESE & TEXAS HONEY ICE CREAM, 1 PT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CENTRAL MARKET GOAT CHEESE & TEXAS HONEY ICE CREAM, 1 PT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
CENTRAL MARKET GOAT CHEESE & TEXAS HONEY ICE CREAM, 1 PT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


