Is Central Market Golden Rice Pilaf, By Lb Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice Pilaf (Water, Rice(basmati), Yellow Onion, Unsalted Butter (Cream(pasteurized) (Milk), Natural Flavorings (Lactic Acid, Starter Distillate)), Golden Raisins (Golden Raisins, Sulfur Dioxide , Contains Sulfites), Almonds, Garlic, Kosher Salt, Cinnamon Stick, Cilantro, Turmeric, Cardamom, Cloves, White Pepper), Keep Refrigerated

Check Central Market Golden Rice Pilaf, By Lb against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Central Market Golden Rice Pilaf, By Lb is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Grain · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryNuttySweetEarthy
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
Side DishLunchMeal Prep