Is Central Market Granola & Fresh Berry Yogurt Parfait, 9 Oz Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • honey oat granola

honey oat granola

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Honey Yogurt (Greek Yogurt (Milk(pasteurized Cultured), Active Live Cultures (Bifidobacterium, L, Acidophilus, L, Bulgaricus, L, Paracasei, S, Thermophilus)), Honey), Mixed Berries (Raspberries, Blackberries, Blueberries), Honey Oat Granola (Organic Gluten Free Oats, Organic Honey, Organic High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt, Organic Vanilla), Peppermint, Best Served Cold, Keep Refrigerated

Check Central Market Granola & Fresh Berry Yogurt Parfait, 9 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Central Market Granola & Fresh Berry Yogurt Parfait, 9 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Yogurt · Piece

Flavor
FruityHoneyMintySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go