Is CENTRAL MARKET HATCH CHILE DARK CHOCOLATE BAR, 3 OZ Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DARK SWEETENED CHOCOLATE (CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA FLAVOR), HATCH CHILE POWDER.

Check CENTRAL MARKET HATCH CHILE DARK CHOCOLATE BAR, 3 OZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CENTRAL MARKET HATCH CHILE DARK CHOCOLATE BAR, 3 OZ is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BCentral Market

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySpicyBitterSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go