Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for pescatarian eaters as well.

Is Central Market HEB Vegan Amino Acid Chelated Cal-Mag Plus Betaine HCI Pescatarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for pescatarian eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CELLULOSE, MODIFIED CELLULOSE GUM, STEARIC ACID (VEGETABLE SOURCE), MAGNESIUM STEARATE (VEGETABLE SOURCE), SILICA, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, GLYCERIN.

Check Central Market HEB Vegan Amino Acid Chelated Cal-Mag Plus Betaine HCI against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement

Pescatarian? Central Market HEB Vegan Amino Acid Chelated Cal-Mag Plus Betaine HCI | Spoonful