Is Central Market Heirloom Yellow Corn Masa Harina Organic Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Organic Yellow Corn, Trace Of Lime.
Check Central Market Heirloom Yellow Corn Masa Harina Organic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Central Market Heirloom Yellow Corn Masa Harina Organic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Mission Gluten Free Extra Thin Yellow Corn Tortillas - 24ct
Mission Tortillas Corn Yellow Super Soft Super Size 10 Count - 10.84 Oz
Old El Paso Gluten Free Stand 'n Stuff Yellow Corn Taco Shells - 4.7oz/10ct
Mission Yellow Corn Taco Tortillas 30 count (pack of 8)
Quaker Yellow Enriched and Degerminated Corn Meal, 24 oz Canister
About this product
Grain · Powder
Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide Dish


