Is Central Market Italian Cream Cupcake, Ea Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- unsalted butter
- skim milk
- milk
- buttermilk
- italian cream cake
- cream cheese
- cream cheese icing
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Italian Cream Cake (Cane Sugar, Wheat Flour, Pecans, Palm Oil, Egg Whites (Guar Gum, Triethyl Citrate), Buttermilk (Milk(cultured/lowfat), Skim Milk, Corn Starch, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Carrageenan, Mono & Diglycerides (Emulsifier), Carob Bean Gum, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3), Unsalted Butter (Cream(pasteurized) (Milk), Natural Flavor), Sweetened Coconut Flakes (Coconut (Sodium Metabisulfite (Color Retention)), Sugar, Water, Propylene Glycol, Salt), Sugared Egg Yolks (Egg Yolks, Sugar), Sodium Bicarbonate, Vanilla Extract (Water, Vanilla Bean Extractive, Alcohol)), Cream Cheese Icing (Cream Cheese (Milk(pasteurized Cultured), Cream(pasteurized Cultured) (Milk), Salt, Stabilizer (Xanthan Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum)), Unsalted Butter (Cream(pasteurized) (Milk), Natural Flavor), Powdered Sugar (Sugar, Corn Starch), Vanilla Extract (Water, Vanilla Bean Extractive, Alcohol)), Sweetened Coconut Flakes (Coconut (Sodium Metabisulfite (Color Retention)), Sugar, Water, Propylene Glycol, Salt), Keep Refrigerated
Check Central Market Italian Cream Cupcake, Ea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Central Market Italian Cream Cupcake, Ea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Central Market Italian Cream Cupcake, Ea is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


