Is CENTRAL MARKET ITALIAN PISTACHIO & TART WILD CHERRY WHITE CHOCOLATE BAR , 3 OZ Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pistachio butter
  • pistachio nut paste
  • pistachio kernels
  • coconut oil

pistachio butter

Dietitian note

Pistachios are considered tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), PISTACHIO KERNELS, PISTACHIO BUTTER (SUGAR, CORN SUGAR, FRUCTOSE, NATURAL FLAVOR, GLUCOSE SYRUP), PISTACHIO NUT PASTE (PISTACHIO KERNELS, SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS), FREEZE DRIED TART CHERRIES, YELLOW COLORING (COCONUT OIL, RIBOFLAVIN, TURMERIC, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), NATURAL FLAVOR, GREEN COLORING (SUNFLOWER AND/OR COCONUT OIL, TREHALOSE, SPIRULINA EXTRACT, TURMERIC, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, TRISODIUM CITRATE).

Check CENTRAL MARKET ITALIAN PISTACHIO & TART WILD CHERRY WHITE CHOCOLATE BAR , 3 OZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CENTRAL MARKET ITALIAN PISTACHIO & TART WILD CHERRY WHITE CHOCOLATE BAR , 3 OZ is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetNuttyFruity
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingOn The Go