Is CENTRAL MARKET ITALIAN PISTACHIO & TART WILD CHERRY WHITE CHOCOLATE BAR , 3 OZ Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
- riboflavin
- natural flavor
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), PISTACHIO KERNELS, PISTACHIO BUTTER (SUGAR, CORN SUGAR, FRUCTOSE, NATURAL FLAVOR, GLUCOSE SYRUP), PISTACHIO NUT PASTE (PISTACHIO KERNELS, SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS), FREEZE DRIED TART CHERRIES, YELLOW COLORING (COCONUT OIL, RIBOFLAVIN, TURMERIC, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), NATURAL FLAVOR, GREEN COLORING (SUNFLOWER AND/OR COCONUT OIL, TREHALOSE, SPIRULINA EXTRACT, TURMERIC, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, TRISODIUM CITRATE).
Check CENTRAL MARKET ITALIAN PISTACHIO & TART WILD CHERRY WHITE CHOCOLATE BAR , 3 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CENTRAL MARKET ITALIAN PISTACHIO & TART WILD CHERRY WHITE CHOCOLATE BAR , 3 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Clif Bar White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Natural Flvor Energy Bar, 2.4 oz
KIND, ANTIOXIDANTS PLUS BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHERRY CASHEW, DARK CHOCOLATE CHERRY CASHEW
Lindt Classic Recipe Chocolate Bar White Chocolate - 4.4 Oz
ITALIAN DRY SALAME WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE CHOCOLATE ALMONDS BISTRO BITES, ITALIAN, WHITE CHEDDAR, CHOCOLATE
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Bar Premium White Chocolate - 4 Oz
Where to buy
CENTRAL MARKET ITALIAN PISTACHIO & TART WILD CHERRY WHITE CHOCOLATE BAR , 3 OZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


