Is Central Market Italian Tomato Asiago Soup, 16 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized cow's milk
- pasteurized cream
- unsalted butter
- cream
- cheese cultures
- asiago shredded cheese
pasteurized cow's milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
TOMATO PUREE, WATER, CREAM (CREAM, SKIM), UNSALTED BUTTER (PASTEURIZED CREAM, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE), ASIAGO SHREDDED CHEESE (PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), SALT, SUGAR, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, BASIL, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SPICES, CITRIC ACID, GUAR GUM, NISIN (ANTOMICROBIAL).
Check Central Market Italian Tomato Asiago Soup, 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Central Market Italian Tomato Asiago Soup, 16 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Central Market Italian Tomato Asiago Soup, 16 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Soup · Pouch


