Is Central Market Jalapeno Venison Semi Dry Sausage, 4 Ct Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

VENISON, JALAPENO, SALT, BLACK PEPPER, CELERY POWDER, SEA SALT, WATER, GARLIC. STUFFED IN NATURAL SHEEP CASING.

Check Central Market Jalapeno Venison Semi Dry Sausage, 4 Ct against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Central Market Jalapeno Venison Semi Dry Sausage, 4 Ct is available at 3 retailers

H-E-BCentral MarketAmazon

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SpicySavoryGarlicky
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwich