Is CENTRAL MARKET KETTLE COOKED WAFFLE CUT SEA SALT POTATO CHIPS, 7 OZ Soy Free?

Description
These waffle-cut, kettle-cooked chips deliver a pronounced clean saltiness with a sturdy, crunchy texture that holds up to dipping. Consumers commonly use them for casual snacking, party trays, and sandwich accompaniment. Reviews often note consistent crispness, satisfying heft, and reliable portion size, with occasional comments about bag breakage and freshness.
Why it's not soy free
- soybean
soybean
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
These waffle-cut, kettle-cooked chips deliver a pronounced clean saltiness with a sturdy, crunchy texture that holds up to dipping. Consumers commonly use them for casual snacking, party trays, and sandwich accompaniment. Reviews often note consistent crispness, satisfying heft, and reliable portion size, with occasional comments about bag breakage and freshness.
Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (Contains One or More of the Following: Corn, Cottonseed, Soybean, Sunflower), Sea Salt.
Check CENTRAL MARKET KETTLE COOKED WAFFLE CUT SEA SALT POTATO CHIPS, 7 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CENTRAL MARKET KETTLE COOKED WAFFLE CUT SEA SALT POTATO CHIPS, 7 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
CENTRAL MARKET KETTLE COOKED WAFFLE CUT SEA SALT POTATO CHIPS, 7 OZ is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


