Is CENTRAL MARKET MACADAMIA NUT MILK CHOCOLATE COOKIES, 6 CT Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • macadamia nuts
  • macadamia nut

macadamia nuts

Dietitian note

Macadamias are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

cookie: macadamia nut (wheat flour, unsalted butter (cream (MILK), water), brown sugar (beet sugar, cane syrup), macadamia nuts, milk chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter, unsweetened chocolate, whole milk, skim milk, milkfat, soy lecithin (emulsifier), natural vanilla extract), sugar, semi-sweet chocolate chips (sugar, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter, soy lecithin (emulsifier), natural vanilla extract, salt), eggs, invert sugar, fructose, water, baking soda, salt), contains a bioengineered food ingredient

Check CENTRAL MARKET MACADAMIA NUT MILK CHOCOLATE COOKIES, 6 CT against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CENTRAL MARKET MACADAMIA NUT MILK CHOCOLATE COOKIES, 6 CT is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
NuttyButteryChocolateySweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go