Is CENTRAL MARKET MANGO POBLANO SALMON FILLET Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- dehydrated turkey broth
- turkey breast meat
- dextrose
dehydrated turkey broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Turkey Breast Meat, Water,Honey, With Less Than 2% Of Salt,Dextrose,Tapioca Starch, Sodium Phosphate, Sodiumerythorbate, Dehydrated Turkey Broth,Sodium Nitrite.
Check CENTRAL MARKET MANGO POBLANO SALMON FILLET against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CENTRAL MARKET MANGO POBLANO SALMON FILLET in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
CENTRAL MARKET MANGO POBLANO SALMON FILLET is available at 1 retailer
Central Market
About this product
Poultry · Slice
Flavor
SavorySweet
Texture
TenderThin
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnacking


