Is CENTRAL MARKET MINI ANTHONY'S CHOCOLATE MOUSSE, 5 OZ Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg yolks
- whole milk
- gelatin
- eggs
- pork
- heavy whipping cream
- sugared egg yolks
- pasteurized cream
- chocolate sponge cake
- anthony's chocolate mousse cake
- mono & diglycerides
- natural flavor
- +13 more
egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+21 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
mini anthony's chocolate mousse cake (Anthony's chocolate mousse cake (chocolate mousse filling (heavy whipping cream (cream (MILK), MILK, gellan gum), sugar, unsalted butter (pasteurized cream (MILK), natural flavor), sugared egg yolks (egg yolks, sugar), cocoa powder (cocoa, potassium carbonate), semisweet chocolate (unsweetened chocolate, sugar, cocoa butter, soy lecithin (emulsifier), vanilla(natural flavor)), creme de cocoa liquor, gelatin (pork)), chocolate sponge cake (eggs (eggs, citric acid (citric acid (preservative), water)), sugar, enriched flour bleached (wheat flour, niacin, iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), liquid shortening (soybean oil, glyceryl-lacto esters of fatty acids, mono & diglycerides (vegetable), TBHQ (preservative)), whole milk (MILK, vitamin D3), cocoa powder (cocoa, potassium carbonate), baking powder (sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium bicarbonate, corn starch, monocalcium phosphate), salt, sodium bicarbonate)), chocolate ganache (heavy whipping cream (cream (MILK), MILK, gellan gum), semisweet chocolate (unsweetened chocolate, sugar, cocoa butter, soy lecithin (emulsifier), vanilla(natural flavor))), dark chocolate shavings (sugar, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter, milkfat, soy lecithin (emulsifier), natural vanilla extract)), contains a bioengineered food ingredient, ***KEEP REFRIGERATED***
Check CENTRAL MARKET MINI ANTHONY'S CHOCOLATE MOUSSE, 5 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CENTRAL MARKET MINI ANTHONY'S CHOCOLATE MOUSSE, 5 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
SPROUTED GRAIN CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Mini Morsels - 10oz
Justin's Organic Mini Peanut Butter Cups Milk Chocolate -- 4.7 oz
Flax 4 Life Gluten Free Chocolate Brownie Mini Muffins (Frozen - 1 Unit)
Where to buy
CENTRAL MARKET MINI ANTHONY'S CHOCOLATE MOUSSE, 5 OZ is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


