Is CENTRAL MARKET MINI CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY TRUFFLE CAKE, 4 OZ Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
chocolate raspberry truffle cake (raspberry truffle mix (heavy whipping cream (cream (MILK), skim milk, carrageenan, mono & diglycerides, polysorbate 80), semisweet chocolate (unsweetened chocolate, sugar, cocoa butter, soy lecithin (emulsifier), vanilla extract), raspberry puree (raspberries, invert sugar)), chocolate sponge cake (eggs (eggs, citric acid (citric acid (preservative), water)), sugar, enriched flour bleached (wheat flour, niacin, iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), liquid shortening (soybean oil, glyceryl-lacto esters of fatty acids, mono & diglycerides (vegetable), TBHQ (preservative)), whole milk (MILK, vitamin D3), cocoa powder (cocoa, potassium carbonate), baking powder (sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium bicarbonate, corn starch, monocalcium phosphate), salt, sodium bicarbonate)), raspberries, raspberry sauce (raspberry puree (raspberries, invert sugar), simple syrup (water, sugar)), contains a bioengineered food ingredient, ***KEEP REFRIGERATED***
Check CENTRAL MARKET MINI CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY TRUFFLE CAKE, 4 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CENTRAL MARKET MINI CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY TRUFFLE CAKE, 4 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
SPROUTED GRAIN CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Mini Morsels - 10oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Chocolate Muffin and Cake Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 11.2 oz
Where to buy
CENTRAL MARKET MINI CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY TRUFFLE CAKE, 4 OZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


