Is CENTRAL MARKET MINI ECLAIR, EACH Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- liquid eggs
- eggs
- heavy whipping cream
- cream
- egg yolks
- pasteurized cream
- milk
- whole milk
- unsweetened chocolate
- semisweet chocolate
- chocolate ganache
- natural flavor
- +3 more
liquid eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+11 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
pastry cream (whole milk (MILK, vitamin D3), sugar, egg yolks, corn starch, unsalted butter (pasteurized cream (MILK), natural flavor), salt, vanilla beans), chocolate ganache (heavy whipping cream (cream (MILK), MILK, gellan gum), semisweet chocolate (unsweetened chocolate, sugar, cocoa butter, soy lecithin (emulsifier), vanilla(natural flavor))), pate a choux (liquid eggs (eggs, citric acid), unsalted butter (pasteurized cream (MILK), natural flavor), wheat flour, whole milk (MILK, vitamin D3), water, sugar, salt), contains a bioengineered food ingredient, ***KEEP REFRIGERATED***
Check CENTRAL MARKET MINI ECLAIR, EACH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CENTRAL MARKET MINI ECLAIR, EACH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
CENTRAL MARKET MINI ECLAIR, EACH is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


