Is Central Market Organic 36% Cacao Toffee & Sea Salt Milk Chocolate Bar, 3.16 Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic whole milk powder
organic whole milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
ORGANIC CANE SUGAR*, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER*, ORGANIC WHOLE MILK POWDER, ORGANIC TOFFEE PIECES (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC WHOLE MILK POWDER), ORGANIC COCOA MASS*, SEA SALT, ORGANIC VANILLA PODS*. *FAIR TRADE CERTIFIED
Check Central Market Organic 36% Cacao Toffee & Sea Salt Milk Chocolate Bar, 3.16 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Central Market Organic 36% Cacao Toffee & Sea Salt Milk Chocolate Bar, 3.16 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
KIND NUTS & SPICES DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
FODY DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT SNACK BAR
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
Where to buy
Central Market Organic 36% Cacao Toffee & Sea Salt Milk Chocolate Bar, 3.16 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


