Is Central Market Organic Chia Seed Dietary Supplement Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC CHIA SEEDS (SALVIA HISPANICA).

Check Central Market Organic Chia Seed Dietary Supplement against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Central Market Organic Chia Seed Dietary Supplement is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Supplement · Dried

Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingMeal PrepSalad
Pescatarian? Central Market Organic Chia Seed Dietary Supplement | Spoonful