Is Central Market Organic Light Ginger Beer 6.8 oz Bottles Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC GINGER JUICE, ORGANIC GINGER EXTRACT, TARTARIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check Central Market Organic Light Ginger Beer 6.8 oz Bottles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Central Market Organic Light Ginger Beer 6.8 oz Bottles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Amy’s Soup, Organic Light in Sodium Lentil Vegetable Soup, Made With Organic Vegetables, Canned Soup, 14.5 Oz
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Tea Organic Digestive Ginger Aid - 16 Count
GINGER SESAME ORGANIC DRESSING & MARINADE WITH APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, GINGER & SESAME
Amy’s Soup, Organic Light in Sodium Chunky Tomato Bisque, Made With Organic Tomatoes, Canned Soup, 14.5 Oz
Where to buy
Central Market Organic Light Ginger Beer 6.8 oz Bottles is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


