Is Central Market Organics Decaffeinated Tropical Green Pyramid Tea Bags, 15 Ct Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Organic Decaffeinated Green Tea, Organic Calendula, Natural Flavors
Check Central Market Organics Decaffeinated Tropical Green Pyramid Tea Bags, 15 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Central Market Organics Decaffeinated Tropical Green Pyramid Tea Bags, 15 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Bigelow® Decaffeinated Classic Green Tea 20 ct Tea Bags .91 oz. Box
Yogi Tea, Green Tea Blueberry Slim Life Tea, Tea Bags, 16 Ct, 1.12 OZ
Twinings Chai Decaffeinated Spiced Black Tea Bags, 20 Count Box
Bigelow Tea Matcha Green Tea with Turmeric -- 18 Tea Bags
Lipton Tea Bags, Green Tea, 40 Green Tea Bags Per Box (1 Pack)
Where to buy
Central Market Organics Decaffeinated Tropical Green Pyramid Tea Bags, 15 Ct is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Tea · Pouch, Dried


