Is CENTRAL MARKET ORGANICS LOW SODIUM BLACK BEANS, 15.5 OZ Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

These canned black beans have a mild, earthy flavor with a slightly nutty undertone and a tender yet intact texture—soft interiors with skins that hold. They are commonly used in soups, salads, tacos, rice bowls, stews, and mashed dips. Reviewers note reliable convenience, consistent flavor, and occasional variability in firmness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC BLACK BEANS, WATER, SEA SALT.

Check CENTRAL MARKET ORGANICS LOW SODIUM BLACK BEANS, 15.5 OZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CENTRAL MARKET ORGANICS LOW SODIUM BLACK BEANS, 15.5 OZ is available at 2 retailers

Central MarketH-E-B

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
EarthyNuttySavory
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepSoup