Is CENTRAL MARKET ORGANICS LOW SODIUM VEGETABLE BROTH, 32 OZ Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors
  • organic natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC VEGETABLE STOCK (WATER, ORGANIC VEGETABLE FLAVOR [CONTAINS ORGANIC CARROTS, ORGANIC ONIONS, ORGANIC CELERY]), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF ORGANIC PEAR JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC CARROT JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL**, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVORS, SEA SALT, ORGANIC ONION POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS (CONTAINS YEAST), ORGANIC MUSHROOM POWDER, SALT, DEHYDRATED VEGETABLES. **ADDS A TRIVIAL AMOUNT OF FAT.

Check CENTRAL MARKET ORGANICS LOW SODIUM VEGETABLE BROTH, 32 OZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CENTRAL MARKET ORGANICS LOW SODIUM VEGETABLE BROTH, 32 OZ is available at 2 retailers

Central MarketH-E-B

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
ThinSmooth
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep