Is CENTRAL MARKET PASSION FRUIT ICE CREAM, 1 PT Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolk
egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
CREAM, WHOLE MILK, PASSION FRUIT PUREE, CANE SUGAR, INVERT SUGAR, DEXTROSE, EGG YOLK, SEA SALT, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM.
Check CENTRAL MARKET PASSION FRUIT ICE CREAM, 1 PT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CENTRAL MARKET PASSION FRUIT ICE CREAM, 1 PT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
CENTRAL MARKET PASSION FRUIT ICE CREAM, 1 PT is available at 1 retailer
Central Market
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking


