Is CENTRAL MARKET PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHUNK COOKIES, 6 CT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
peanut butter (dry roasted peanuts, dextrose, palm oil, salt), wheat flour, semi-sweet chocolate (sugar, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter, soy lecithin (emulsifier), natural vanilla extract, salt), peanut drops (sugar, palm kernel oil, palm oil, peanut flour(partially defatted), skim milk, dextrose, salt, soy lecithin (emulsifier)), brown sugar (beet sugar, cane syrup), unsalted butter (cream (MILK), water), sugar, eggs, invert sugar, water, baking soda, salt, contains a bioengineered food ingredient
Check CENTRAL MARKET PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHUNK COOKIES, 6 CT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CENTRAL MARKET PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHUNK COOKIES, 6 CT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
CENTRAL MARKET PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHUNK COOKIES, 6 CT is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


