This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is CENTRAL MARKET PENNE MOZZARELLA SALAD, BY LB Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

penne mozzarella salad (cooked penne pasta (water, enriched penne rigate (semolina wheat flour, niacin, iron (ferrous sulfate), thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), olive oil blend (canola oil, extra virgin olive oil), kosher salt), grape tomatoes, mozzarella perles (whole milk(pasteurized), starter, cheese cultures, rennet (vegetable), salt), lemon oregano mint dressing (vegetable base (water, corn starch, vegetable base (vegetables (onions, carrots, celery), hydrolyzed soy protein, salt, sugar, corn starch, carrot powder, onion powder, maltodextrin, carrot juice concentrate, soybean oil, disodium guanylate, disodium inosinate, water, natural flavor)), nutra clear oil (canola oil), extra virgin olive oil, white balsamic vinegar (white wine vinegar, grape must, CONTAINS:, sulfites), red wine vinegar (red wine vinegar, contains sulfites), shallots, dijon mustard (water, mustard seed, distilled vinegar, salt, contains 2% or less of:, citric acid, potassium metabisulfite (preservative), contains sulfites), fried garlic (nutra clear oil (canola oil), garlic), lemon, lemon juice, oregano, parsley, peppermint, kosher salt, black pepper), extra virgin olive oil, basil, parsley, garlic, kosher salt, oregano, black pepper), contains a bioengineered food ingredient, ***BEST SERVED COLD***, ***KEEP REFRIGERATED***

Check CENTRAL MARKET PENNE MOZZARELLA SALAD, BY LB against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

CENTRAL MARKET PENNE MOZZARELLA SALAD, BY LB is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Pasta · Pouch

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousCitrus
Texture
CreamyChunkySoft
Commonly used for
LunchSaladMeal PrepOn The Go
Vegetarian? CENTRAL MARKET PENNE MOZZARELLA SALAD, BY LB | Spoonful