No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is CENTRAL MARKET PENNE WITH ROASTED TOMATOES GOAT CHEESE AND CHICKEN, EA Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

seasoned penne pasta (cooked penne pasta (water, enriched penne rigate (semolina wheat flour, niacin, iron (ferrous sulfate), thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), olive oil blend (canola oil, extra virgin olive oil), kosher salt), garlic chili oil (extra virgin olive oil, garlic, kosher salt, red pepper), parsley), oven roasted tomatoes (grape tomatoes, extra virgin olive oil, basil, kosher salt, black pepper, parsley), chicken stock from base (water, chicken base (chicken, salt, sugar, chicken fat, corn starch, hydrolyzed corn protein, autolyzed yeast extract, potassium chloride, maltodextrin, chicken broth, natural flavor, disodium guanylate, disodium inosinate, turmeric)), lemon rosemary chicken breast (chicken, water, lemon rosemary seasoning (lemon rosemary seasoning (spices (includes, mustard), salt, dehydrated garlic, sugar, corn starch, sodium phosphate, yeast extract, corn syrup solids, distilled vinegar, natural flavor, citric acid, lemon juice solids, xanthan gum, white wine, tartaric acid)), vinegar), goat cheese (goat milk(pasteurized), cheese cultures, enzymes, salt), kalamata olive (kalamata olives, water, sea salt, lactic acid, extra virgin olive oil, sunflower oil), garlic chili oil (extra virgin olive oil, garlic, kosher salt, red pepper), parsley, contains a bioengineered food ingredient, ***KEEP REFRIGERATED***

Check CENTRAL MARKET PENNE WITH ROASTED TOMATOES GOAT CHEESE AND CHICKEN, EA against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CENTRAL MARKET PENNE WITH ROASTED TOMATOES GOAT CHEESE AND CHICKEN, EA is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Pasta · Unknown

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavorySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The GoSide Dish
Lactose Free? CENTRAL MARKET PENNE WITH ROASTED TOMATOES GOAT CHEESE AND CHICKEN, EA | Spoonful