Is CHICKEN TENDERS BREADED WITH RICE FLOUR, CAULIFLOWER, AND BROWN RICE FLOUR, CHICKEN TENDERS Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

These rice flour cauliflower and brown rice flour chicken tenders are made with natural, cage-free, and premium chicken. They are minimally processed and contain no artificial ingredients. With 10g of net carbs per serving, they are a healthier option. People highly enjoy these tenders, finding them delicious, light, and clean. Additionally, they are considered healthy and are praised for being high in protein.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Breast, Water, Rice Flour, Dried Cauliflower, Brown Rice Flour. Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Tapioca Starch, Salt, Seasoning (chicken Broth, Natural Flavor), Organic Corn Starch, Rice Starch, Organic Yellow Corn Flour, Sea Salt, Garlic Powder, Leavening (cream Of Tartar, Sodium Bicarbonate), Onion Powder, Spices, Paprika, Lactic Acid Powder, Calcium Lactate, Torula Yeast, Extractives Of Paprika. Manufactured In A Facility Which Also Processes: Egg, Wheat, Milk, Soy.

Check CHICKEN TENDERS BREADED WITH RICE FLOUR, CAULIFLOWER, AND BROWN RICE FLOUR, CHICKEN TENDERS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CHICKEN TENDERS BREADED WITH RICE FLOUR, CAULIFLOWER, AND BROWN RICE FLOUR, CHICKEN TENDERS is available at 8 retailers

Harris TeeterIGARalphsSafewayTargetUnited SupermarketsVitacostWalmart

About this product

Poultry · Frozen, Strip

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySalty
Texture
CrispyJuicy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSide DishSnacking