Is Central Market Pineapple & Mango Overnight Chia, Ea Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b12
  • calcium phosphate
  • calcium carbonate
  • propylene glycol

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Overnight Chia Base (Unsweet Coconut Milk (Organic Coconut Milk (Water, Organic Coconut Cream), Contains 2% Or Less Of:, Vitamins And Minerals (Calcium Phosphate, Magnesium Phosphate, Calcium Carbonate, Selenium, Vitamin A Acetate, Vitamin D2, Zinc Oxide, Vitamin B12), Organic Sunflower Lecithin, Gellan Gum, Organic Locust Bean Gum, Sea Salt), Organic Chia Seeds, Brown Sugar (Sugar, Cane Syrup)), Mangos, Pineapple, Sweetened Coconut (Coconut, Sugar, Water, Propylene Glycol , Salt, Sodium Metabisulfite), Peppermint, Best Served Cold, Keep Refrigerated

Check Central Market Pineapple & Mango Overnight Chia, Ea against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Central Market Pineapple & Mango Overnight Chia, Ea is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Snack · Unknown

Flavor
FruityMintySweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoMeal Prep