Is CENTRAL MARKET PREPACKED GOUDA PECAN SPREAD Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- milk
- cow's milk
- pasteurized cream
- pasteurized milk
- cheese
- cheese cultures
- cream cheese
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
gouda pecan spread (cream cheese (pasteurized milk, pasteurized cream (MILK), cheese cultures, salt, guar gum, carob bean gum, xanthan gum), smoked gouda (cheese (cow's milk (pasteurized), salt, rennet (animal), starter culture, annatto (color)), water, butter (MILK), emulsifying salt, sodium polyphosphate, corn starch, salt, natural smoke flavor), mayonnaise (soybean oil, water, eggs, egg yolks, vinegar, salt, sugar, lemon juice concentrate, calcium disodium EDTA (to protect quality), natural flavor), pecans, shallots, kosher salt, white pepper), contains a bioengineered food ingredient, ***BEST SERVED COLD***, ***KEEP REFRIGERATED***
Check CENTRAL MARKET PREPACKED GOUDA PECAN SPREAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CENTRAL MARKET PREPACKED GOUDA PECAN SPREAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
CENTRAL MARKET PREPACKED GOUDA PECAN SPREAD is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


