Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is CENTRAL MARKET PREPACKED HUMMUS Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

hummus (garbanzo beans (chickpeas, water, salt, calcium chloride, disodium edta (promote color retention)), extra virgin olive oil, tahini paste (sesame seeds), lemon juice, garlic, kosher salt), ***KEEP REFRIGERATED***

Check CENTRAL MARKET PREPACKED HUMMUS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CENTRAL MARKET PREPACKED HUMMUS is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyNuttySavoryTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSandwichOn The Go
Lactose Free? CENTRAL MARKET PREPACKED HUMMUS | Spoonful