Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.

Is CENTRAL MARKET PREPACKED HUMMUS Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

hummus (garbanzo beans (chickpeas, water, salt, calcium chloride, disodium edta (promote color retention)), extra virgin olive oil, tahini paste (sesame seeds), lemon juice, garlic, kosher salt), ***KEEP REFRIGERATED***

Check CENTRAL MARKET PREPACKED HUMMUS against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

CENTRAL MARKET PREPACKED HUMMUS is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyNuttySavoryTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSandwichOn The Go
Gluten Free? CENTRAL MARKET PREPACKED HUMMUS | Spoonful