Is CENTRAL MARKET PUMPKIN CHEESECAKE MINI, EA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- sucrose
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
pumpkin cheesecake batter (plain cheesecake (cream cheese (milk(pasteurized cultured), cream(pasteurized cultured) (MILK), salt, stabilizer (xanthan gum, locust bean gum, guar gum)), sour cream (cultured cream (MILK)), cane sugar, eggs (eggs, citric acid (citric acid (preservative), water)), corn starch, vanilla extract (water, vanilla bean extractive, alcohol)), pumpkin puree, eggs, brown sugar (sucrose, invert sugar, cane molasses), corn starch, ginger, cinnamon, cloves), sugar dough crust (wheat flour, unsalted butter (pasteurized cream (MILK), natural flavor), sugar, eggs (eggs, citric acid (citric acid (preservative), water)), vanilla extract (water, vanilla bean extractive, alcohol), salt), chocolate ganache (heavy whipping cream (cream (MILK), MILK, gellan gum), semisweet chocolate (unsweetened chocolate, sugar, cocoa butter, soy lecithin (emulsifier), vanilla(natural flavor))), contains a bioengineered food ingredient, ***KEEP REFRIGERATED***
Check CENTRAL MARKET PUMPKIN CHEESECAKE MINI, EA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CENTRAL MARKET PUMPKIN CHEESECAKE MINI, EA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
CENTRAL MARKET PUMPKIN CHEESECAKE MINI, EA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


