Is Central Market Pumpkin Spice Overnight Oats, Ea Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pecans
  • honey toasted pecans
  • almond milk
  • almonds
  • sweetened almond milk

pecans

Dietitian note

Pecans are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pumpkin Spice Overnight Oat Base (Sweetened Almond Milk (Almond Milk (Water, Almonds), Cane Syrup, Tricalcium Phosphate, Sea Salt, Gellan Gum, Dipotassium Phosphate, Xanthan Gum, Sunflower Lecithin, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D2, Tocopherols (Vitamin E)), Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Brown Sugar (Sugar, Cane Syrup), Pumpkin Pie Spice (Coriander, Cinnamon, Nutmeg, Allspice)), Greek Yogurt (Milk(pasteurized Cultured), Active Live Cultures (Bifidobacterium, L, Acidophilus, L, Bulgaricus, L, Paracasei, S, Thermophilus)), Honey Toasted Pecans (Sugar, Pecans, Butter (Sweet Cream (Milk), Salt), Honey, Salt, Soy Lecithin), Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Pumpkin Seeds (Pumpkin Seeds, Peanut Oil, Salt), Keep Refrigerated

Check Central Market Pumpkin Spice Overnight Oats, Ea against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Central Market Pumpkin Spice Overnight Oats, Ea is available at 2 retailers

ShopRiteCentral Market

About this product

Grain · Pouch

Flavor
SweetSpicyNutty
Texture
CreamyChewyChunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepOn The GoSnacking