Is Central Market Pure Peppermint Extract, 2 Oz Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Alcohol, Oil of Peppermint, Water.

Check Central Market Pure Peppermint Extract, 2 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Central Market Pure Peppermint Extract, 2 Oz is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BCentral Market

About this product

Seasoning · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Minty
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
BakingCookingDrinking