Is Central Market Ready To Bake Chocolate Pecan Cookies, 12 Ct Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chocolate Pecan (Semi-sweet Chocolate (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanilla Extract(natural), Salt), Wheat Flour, Brown Sugar (Beet Sugar, Cane Syrup), Unsalted Butter (Cream (Milk), Water), Pecans, Sugar, Eggs, Invert Syrup, Fructose, Water, Salt, Baking Soda), Keep Refrigerated

Check Central Market Ready To Bake Chocolate Pecan Cookies, 12 Ct against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Central Market Ready To Bake Chocolate Pecan Cookies, 12 Ct is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateyNuttyButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking