Is Central Market Ready To Bake Chocolate Pecan Cookies, 12 Ct Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pecans
- chocolate pecan
pecans
Dietitian notePecans are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Chocolate Pecan (Semi-sweet Chocolate (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanilla Extract(natural), Salt), Wheat Flour, Brown Sugar (Beet Sugar, Cane Syrup), Unsalted Butter (Cream (Milk), Water), Pecans, Sugar, Eggs, Invert Syrup, Fructose, Water, Salt, Baking Soda), Keep Refrigerated
Check Central Market Ready To Bake Chocolate Pecan Cookies, 12 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Central Market Ready To Bake Chocolate Pecan Cookies, 12 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Central Market Ready To Bake Chocolate Pecan Cookies, 12 Ct is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


