Is Central Market Ready-to-bake Peanut Butter Chocolate Chunk Cookies, 12 Ct, 2 Oz Ea Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanut Butter (Dry Roasted Peanuts, Dextrose, Palm Oil, Salt), Unbleached Wheat Flour, Peanut Drops (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil, Peanut Flour(partially Defatted), Skim Milk, Dextrose, Salt, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier)), Brown Sugar, Unsalted Butter (Cream (Milk), Natural Flavor), Semisweet Chocolate (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanilla Extract(natural), Salt), Semisweet Chocolate (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanilla Extract(natural)), Sugar, Eggs, Invert Sugar, Water, Baking Soda, Salt, Keep Refrigerated

Check Central Market Ready-to-bake Peanut Butter Chocolate Chunk Cookies, 12 Ct, 2 Oz Ea against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Central Market Ready-to-bake Peanut Butter Chocolate Chunk Cookies, 12 Ct, 2 Oz Ea is available at 3 retailers

Central MarketComplimentsCountdown

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
NuttySweetChocolateyButtery
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingOn The Go