This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Central Market Roasted Tomato Bisque, 16 Oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato Bisque Soup (Tomatoes, Water, Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Salt, Citric Acid), Heavy Whipping Cream (Cream (Milk), Milk, Gellan Gum), Leeks, Carrots, Unsalted Butter (Cream(pasteurized) (Milk), Natural Flavorings (Lactic Acid, Starter Distillate)), Sherry (Contains:, Sulfites), Shallots, Garlic, Kosher Salt, Thyme, Black Pepper), Keep Refrigerated

Check Central Market Roasted Tomato Bisque, 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Central Market Roasted Tomato Bisque, 16 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryRichTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Central Market Roasted Tomato Bisque, 16 Oz | Spoonful