Is CENTRAL MARKET SAIGON CINNAMON ICE CREAM, 1 PT Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolks
egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Cane Sugar, Brown Sugar, Egg Yolks, Skim Milk, Buttermilk, Invert Syrup, Vietnamese Cinnamon, Dextrose, Salt, Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Xanthan Gum
Check CENTRAL MARKET SAIGON CINNAMON ICE CREAM, 1 PT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CENTRAL MARKET SAIGON CINNAMON ICE CREAM, 1 PT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
CENTRAL MARKET SAIGON CINNAMON ICE CREAM, 1 PT is available at 1 retailer
Central Market
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen
Flavor
SpicySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


